Welcome to my blog! I love taking photos - and I love sharing said photos!
So sit back and enjoy a small glimpse into the life of me! :D

Monday, January 4, 2010

Day 4 -- Procrastination!!

I bet'cha thought I was giving up, huh? :) Nope - I faithfully continued taking photos with the hopes of a peaceful minute that would allow me to catch up. Well - I'm in luck!! It's actually very quiet right now - and the kids aren't getting in trouble (yet) :D

So, Day 4 was really just a blah-normal day. The photos I grabbed weren't really something special. They're special to me cuz they're of my kids, but they left me blank on what to write about them. I mean: "Here's Connor saying 'CHEESE!'" ... And then nothing else, lol. So I looked around and spotted a nagging eye sore that's been on my to-do list for a few days now.



Yep - that would be our Christmas stuff, successfully boxed up ..... still chillin' in the living room. Ugh - way to get things done, right? LOL But to be fair - we're moving at the end of this month, and the thought of putting these back in storage only to pull them back out in a couple weeks makes one pause. So I have a strong feeling those boxes will be staying in the living room, and will soon be joined by other boxes as I begin to pack up the house (which I really need to get started on)

That's all for Day 4!! See you tomorrow!! XOXO! :)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails